Complete Listing

Click the course Title link for more information.

Course NameCityBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Nebraska Charter of Fire and Arson Investigation Conference
09/16/2109/19/21Th, F, Sa & Su : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM250.00
Introduction to Fire and Arson Investigation Principles
09/16/2109/16/21Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM75.00
Introduction to Fire and Arson Investigation Principles
09/17/2109/17/21F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM75.00
Introduction to Fire and Arson Investigation Principles
09/18/2109/18/21Sa : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM75.00
Introduction to Fire and Arson Investigation Principles
09/19/2109/19/21Su : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM75.00
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)(Closed)*McCook06/21/2106/22/21M & Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM65.00
Patriotic Painted Canvas WorkshopOgallala06/26/2106/26/21Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM45.00
Branching OutOgallala06/17/2106/17/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Branching OutOgallala06/17/2106/17/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Cast Iron & CampfiresOgallala06/24/2106/24/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Cast Iron & CampfiresOgallala06/24/2106/24/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Robotics Level 1Ogallala06/28/2106/30/21M, Tu & W : 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM39.00
Patriotic Door Hanger WorkshopOgallala06/26/2106/26/21Sa : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM45.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte06/19/2106/20/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Acrylic Fluid Art for TeensBroken Bow06/23/2106/23/21W : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM39.00
Themed Canvas Painting for TeensBroken Bow06/23/2106/23/21W : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM39.00
Driver EducationMcCook06/28/2107/09/21M, Tu, W, Th, F : M, Tu, W, Th, T, W, TH, F 8:00 AM - 10:30260.00
Nebraska Boater SafetyBroken Bow06/20/2106/20/21Su : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM10.00
Fetal MonitoringNorth Platte07/20/2107/21/21Tu & W : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM0.00
Navigate the 2020 NECNorth Platte07/10/2107/10/21Sa : 8:00 AM - 5:00 AM0.00
Driver EducationNorth Platte07/19/2107/23/21M, Tu, W, Th & F : 8:00 AM - Noon235.00
Driver EducationNorth Platte07/19/2107/23/21M, Tu, W, Th & F : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM235.00
Introduction to DyslexiaMcCook07/15/2108/05/21Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaValentine07/15/2108/05/21Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaBroken Bow07/15/2108/05/21Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaNorth Platte07/15/2108/05/21Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM90.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte08/11/2108/12/21W & Th : 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM210.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte07/13/2107/13/21Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte07/07/2107/08/21W & Th : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Healthy Habits CampOgallala07/01/2107/01/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Healthy Habits CampOgallala07/01/2107/01/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Mad ScienceOgallala07/08/2107/08/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Mad ScienceOgallala07/08/2107/08/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Kindness is KoolOgallala07/08/2107/08/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM20.00
Totally Tie-DyedOgallala07/08/2107/08/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
It's in the BagOgallala07/15/2107/15/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Introduction to TheaterOgallala07/22/2107/22/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Introduction to TheaterOgallala07/22/2107/22/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Investigating InsectsOgallala07/29/2107/29/21Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Investigating InsectsOgallala07/29/2107/29/21Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Welcome to MedicareImperial08/03/2108/03/21Tu : 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM0.00
Welcome to MedicareMcCook08/03/2108/03/21Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM0.00
Welcome to MedicareValentine08/03/2108/03/21Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM0.00
Welcome to MedicareOgallala08/30/2108/30/21M : 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM0.00
Welcome to MedicareBroken Bow08/03/2108/03/21Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM0.00
Welcome to MedicareNorth Platte08/03/2108/03/21Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM0.00
Summer Kids: Lemonade DayMcCook07/10/2107/10/21Sa : 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM0.00
Summer Kids: Theatre Camp - James and the Giant Peach, Jr.McCook07/12/2107/16/21M, Tu, W, Th & F : 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM30.00
Summer Kids: Art Fundamentals Camp (Entering Grades 2-4)McCook07/06/2107/09/21Tu, W, Th & F : 10:00 AM - Noon15.00
Summer Kids: Art Fundamentals Camp (Entering Grades 5-8)McCook07/06/2107/09/21Tu, W, Th & F : 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM15.00
Summer Kids: STEM Class - SPIKE Robotics, Session II (Grades 5-8)McCook08/09/2108/11/21M, Tu & W : 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM24.00
Youth Hormel Entrepreneurship Competition CampMcCook08/02/2108/23/21M : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM; Sat 6/21/2021 9am - 3 pm0.00
QPR Suicide Prevention TrainingImperial09/30/2109/30/21Th : 12 N - 1:00 PM10.00
Beginner Self-PublishingOgallala08/18/2108/18/21W : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM45.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte07/10/2107/11/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte07/17/2107/18/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte07/31/2108/01/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/14/2108/15/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/21/2108/22/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/28/2108/29/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Barn Quilt WorkshopValentine07/31/2107/31/21Sa : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM65.00
Shibori DyeingNorth Platte07/01/2107/01/21Th : 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM0.00
Barn QuiltNorth Platte07/01/2107/01/21Th : 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Kokedama Plant MakingValentine07/10/2107/10/21Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM45.00
Barn Quilt Book Author TalkValentine07/29/2107/29/21Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Basic Pour PaintingValentine08/07/2108/07/21Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Yoga BasicsMcCook07/08/2107/29/21Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM29.00
Yoga BasicsMcCook08/05/2108/26/21Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM29.00
Summer Kids: Stop-Drop-Roll Fire Safety & Obstacle Course (Ages 6-10)McCook07/22/2107/22/21Th : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM5.00
Basic Beginner DrawingOgallala08/18/2108/18/21W : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM40.00
Fetal MonitoringNorth Platte11/08/2111/09/21M & Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM0.00
Fireground Mistakes and How to Avoid ThemImperial09/14/2109/14/21Tu : 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM20.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte10/05/2110/05/21Tu : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte12/07/2112/07/21Tu : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM65.00
Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC)North Platte10/18/2110/19/21M & Tu : 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM265.00
Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC)North Platte11/18/2111/19/21Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte10/06/2110/12/21W & Tu : 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM210.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte12/08/2112/09/21W & Th : 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM210.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte09/29/2109/29/21W : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte11/04/2111/04/21Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte09/08/2109/09/21W & Th : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte11/10/2111/11/21W & Th : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Pediatric Emergency Assessment, Recognition, Stabilization (PEARS) ProviderNorth Platte10/11/2110/11/21M : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) RenewalNorth Platte09/07/2109/07/21Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) RenewalNorth Platte11/09/2111/09/21Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
STABLENorth Platte10/05/2110/12/21Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM195.00
Basic Beginner DrawingNorth Platte11/16/2111/16/21Tu : 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM35.00
The Holocaust: Words and ImagesImperial10/04/2110/04/21M : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM69.00
Robotics for Youth (Ages 7-9)Imperial09/16/2110/07/21Th : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM39.00
Harvest Time FloralImperial10/11/2110/11/21M : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM55.00
Robotics for Youth (Ages 10-11)Imperial10/14/2111/04/21Th : 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM39.00
Meat SmokingImperial11/05/2111/05/21F : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM25.00
Cookie DecoratingImperial11/08/2111/08/21M : 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM30.00
Conceal Carry WeaponValentine09/18/2109/18/21Sa : 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM100.00
Conceal Carry WeaponValentine10/16/2110/16/21Sa : 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM100.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte09/04/2109/05/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte09/18/2109/19/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte10/02/2110/03/21Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Barn QuiltNorth Platte10/27/2110/27/21W : 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Acrylic Fluid ArtNorth Platte09/02/2109/02/21Th : 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM0.00
Chalk and Stencil WorkshopNorth Platte09/02/2109/02/21Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Acrylic Fluid ArtNorth Platte10/27/2110/27/21W : 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM0.00
Oak Star Christmas Barn QuiltNorth Platte11/16/2111/16/21Tu : 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Christmas CanvasNorth Platte12/08/2112/08/21W : 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM0.00
Christmas Door HangerNorth Platte12/08/2112/08/21W : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Bob Ross Painting - Hidden DelightNorth Platte10/09/2110/09/21Sa : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM75.00
Yoga BasicsMcCook09/09/2109/30/21Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM29.00
CalligraphyImperial10/05/2110/26/21Tu : 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM75.00

Back to Top

Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top

These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top