Complete Listing

Click the course Title link for more information.

Course NameCityBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte07/11/2207/11/22M : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte11/14/2211/14/22M : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Heartsaver First Aid, CPR & AED (5 hours)(Closed)*Broken Bow06/24/2206/24/22F : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM65.00
Heartsaver First Aid, CPR & AED (5 hours)North Platte06/25/2206/25/22Sa : 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM65.00
Cast Iron Campfire CookingOgallala06/30/2206/30/22Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM49.00
Animals Inside & Out (ages 9-12)Ogallala07/07/2207/07/22Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Animals Inside & Out (ages 9-12)Ogallala07/07/2207/07/22Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Teddy Bear PicnicOgallala06/30/2206/30/22Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Firework Safety (ages 5 and above)Imperial06/27/2206/27/22M : 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM0.00
4th of July Cookie Decorating (Ages 8 and above)Imperial06/30/2206/30/22Th : 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM25.00
Art Camp: Exploring the Elements and Principles of Art (Entering Grades 5-8)McCook06/27/2206/30/22M, Tu, W & Th : 10:00 AM - Noon29.00
Art Camp: Exploring the Elements and Principles of Art (Entering Grades 2-4)McCook06/27/2206/30/22M, Tu, W & Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM29.00
Basic Pour PaintingValentine07/28/2207/28/22Th : 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM15.00
Hands on Self DefenseValentine07/13/2207/13/22W : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM0.00
Gab with GardenersValentine07/28/2207/28/22Th : 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Sitter Sense Babysitting Workshop (Ages 10-13)(Closed)*Imperial06/29/2206/29/22W : 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM40.00
Fetal MonitoringNorth Platte07/19/2207/19/22Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Introduction to DyslexiaMcCook07/07/2207/28/22Th : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaNorth Platte07/07/2207/28/22Th : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaValentine07/07/2207/28/22Th : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaImperial07/07/2207/28/22Th : 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM90.00
Introduction to DyslexiaBroken Bow07/07/2207/28/22Th : 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM90.00
Heartsaver CPR,1st Aid & AED (5 hours)Broken Bow07/22/2207/22/22F : 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM65.00
Heartsaver CPR,1st Aid & AED (5 hours)Broken Bow08/26/2208/26/22F : 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support ProviderMcCook07/12/2207/12/22Tu : 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM65.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte08/11/2208/12/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte07/07/2207/08/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Robotics Level 1 (ages 10 & up)Ogallala07/11/2207/13/22M, Tu & W : 2:00 PM - 4:15 PM39.00
YogaMcCook07/07/2208/04/22Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM; no class August 0429.00
YogaMcCook08/11/2209/01/22Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM29.00
Astrophotography: A Night with the StarsEnders07/30/2207/30/22Sa : 6:00 PM - Midnight89.00
Cast Iron Campfire CookingOgallala07/28/2207/28/22Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM49.00
Level I: Beginners Kayaking (Ages 14 and older)Ogallala07/12/2207/19/22Tu & Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM149.00
Essentials of Kayaking (Ages 14 and older)Ogallala07/16/2207/16/22Sa : 10:00 AM - Noon49.00
Essentials of Kayaking (Ages 14 and older)Ogallala07/16/2207/16/22Sa : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM49.00
Kayaks Back! Kids KayakOgallala07/21/2207/21/22Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM35.00
Kayaks Back! Kids KayakOgallala07/07/2207/07/22Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM35.00
Write Your Own Tall-Tale (ages 8-12)Ogallala07/21/2207/21/22Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Write Your Own Tall-Tale (ages 8-12)Ogallala07/21/2207/21/22Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Beginning Robotics for Youth (Ages 7-9)(Closed)*Imperial07/12/2207/14/22Tu & Th : 10:00 AM - Noon30.00
Summer of Sketches Art Workshop (Ages 10-12)Imperial07/18/2207/22/22M, Tu, W, Th & F : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM55.00
Summer of Sketches Art Workshop (Ages 7-9)Imperial07/18/2207/22/22M, Tu, W, Th & F : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM55.00
Sizzle and Stomp Dance (completed 5th-8th grade)Imperial07/26/2207/28/22Tu, W, Th : Tu, W 8 - 12 pm & TH 8 - 3 pm55.00
STEM Class: Spike Robotics (Entering Grades 7-9)McCook07/12/2207/14/22Tu, W & Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM29.00
Robotics Level 2 (ages 10 & up)Ogallala07/18/2207/20/22M, Tu & W : 12 M - Midnight39.00
Group Health Coaching - JulyMcCook07/11/2207/11/22M : 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM12.00
Group Health Coaching - AugustMcCook08/01/2208/01/22M : 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM12.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte07/09/2207/10/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte07/16/2207/17/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte07/23/2207/24/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/06/2208/07/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/20/2208/21/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Co-Ed Weight Lifting (10 week)North Platte08/29/2210/31/22M : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM79.00
Ready, Set, Blast Off! (Ages 10 and older)Ogallala07/07/2207/07/22Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM35.00
Ready, Set, Blast Off! (Agest 10 and older)Ogallala07/07/2207/07/22Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM35.00
Fetal MonitoringNorth Platte11/08/2211/08/22Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
IV AdministrationNorth Platte09/07/2209/14/22W : 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM 9 - 7 - 22/ 7 - 10pm; 9 - 14 - 22/7 -180.00
Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC)North Platte10/12/2210/13/22W & Th : 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM265.00
Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC)North Platte11/09/2211/10/22W & Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte10/06/2210/07/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM10.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte12/08/2212/09/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM10.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte09/08/2209/09/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte11/03/2211/04/22Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Pediatric Emergency Assessment, Recognition, Stabilization (PEARS) ProviderNorth Platte10/04/2210/04/22Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM10.00
Advanced Trauma Life Support (ATLS) ProviderNorth Platte09/22/2209/23/22Th & F : 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM695.00
YogaMcCook09/08/2209/29/22Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM29.00
Financial Survival for RetirementNorth Platte10/18/2210/25/22Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM49.00
Financial Survival for RetirementMcCook10/06/2210/13/22Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM49.00
Conceal Carry WeaponValentine09/17/2209/17/22Sa : 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM100.00
Conceal Carry WeaponValentine10/29/2210/29/22Sa : 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM100.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte10/01/2210/02/22Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM229.00
Basic Firearms Training for WomenValentine10/15/2210/15/22Sa : 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM0.00

Back to Top

Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top

These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top