Keywords:

Click the course Title link for more information.

Course NameCityBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)Broken Bow06/28/2406/28/24F : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM65.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte06/25/2406/25/24Tu : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Pond Life Through the Microscope (ages 8 and up)McCook06/18/2406/18/24Tu : 11:00 AM - Noon15.00
Introduction to Word and ExcelMcCook06/27/2406/27/24Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM35.00
Sourdough ClassNorth Platte06/25/2406/25/24Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM40.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte06/29/2406/30/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Fabric Scrap Rope BowlOgallala06/13/2406/13/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM20.00
Fabric Scrap Rope BowlOgallala06/13/2406/13/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM20.00
Let's Go Fly a KiteOgallala06/20/2406/20/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Let's Get VeggieOgallala06/20/2406/20/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
Let's Get VeggieOgallala06/20/2406/20/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM25.00
Picasso Peace Flower Art(Closed)*Ogallala06/27/2406/27/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM10.00
Picasso Peace Flower ArtOgallala06/27/2406/27/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
On-The-Go Game BagOgallala06/27/2406/27/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
On-The-Go Game BagOgallala06/27/2406/27/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM25.00
Buffalo Commons-Stained Glass TourMcCook06/14/2406/14/24F : 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM30.00
The Art of Origami (Ages 10 and up)Imperial06/24/2406/25/24M & Tu : 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM10.00
FIN-TASTIC! (Ages 7-12)Imperial06/21/2406/21/24F : 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM45.00
Let's Hear it for the Red, White and Blue! Patriotic Tie Dye (Ages 6 and up)Imperial06/24/2406/24/24M : 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM27.00
Babysitting (Ages 10-13)(Closed)*Imperial06/26/2406/26/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM40.00
Junior Responders: First Aid Essentials for Children (Ages 10 to 13)Imperial06/18/2406/18/24Tu : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM30.00
First Aid for KidsValentine06/20/2406/20/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
Let's Get Buggy (Ages 4-10)McCook06/29/2406/29/24Sa : 10:00 AM - Noon15.00
YogaMcCook07/11/2407/25/24Th : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM22.00
Nickelodeon Animation Studio (Grades K-5)North Platte06/18/2406/18/24Tu : 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Animation Studio (Grades K-5)North Platte06/25/2406/25/24Tu : 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Aninmation Studio (Grades 6-12)North Platte06/18/2406/18/24Tu : 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Aninmation Studio (Grades 6-12)North Platte06/25/2406/25/24Tu : 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM0.00
Implicit Bias Training for Law Enforcement Personnel
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon75.00
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)North Platte08/10/2408/10/24Sa : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM65.00
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)Broken Bow07/26/2407/26/24F : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM65.00
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)Broken Bow08/23/2408/23/24F : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM65.00
Heartsaver CPR, 1st Aid & AED (6 hr)North Platte07/13/2407/13/24Sa : 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM65.00
Effective De-Escalation Techniques for Law Enforcement Personnel
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon75.00
Building Bridges: The Mental Health & Law Enforcement Bridge
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon75.00
Walking the Line: Substance Abuse for Law Enforcement Personnel
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon55.00
Arrest, Search and Seizure
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon99.00
Use of Force for Law Enforcement Personnel
07/01/2412/31/24M : 12 N - Noon149.00
Basic Life Support Provider(Closed)*North Platte07/03/2407/03/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support Provider(Closed)*North Platte08/07/2408/07/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Emergency Nursing Pediatric Course (ENPC)(Closed)*North Platte08/15/2408/16/24Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC)North Platte08/28/2408/29/24W & Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte08/22/2408/23/24Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte07/23/2407/23/24Tu : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte07/11/2407/12/24Th & F : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM240.00
Advanced Trauma Life Support (ATLS) ProviderNorth Platte09/19/2409/20/24Th & F : 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM695.00
House Number or Geometric Outdoor Barn QuiltOgallala08/16/2408/16/24F : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM85.00
Shudokan KarateOgallala07/02/2407/25/24Tu & Th : 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM49.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte07/13/2407/14/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte07/20/2407/21/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte07/27/2407/28/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/03/2408/04/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte08/17/2408/18/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety Foundation(Closed)*North Platte07/06/2407/07/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
DOT Commercial License Permit (CLP)North Platte07/22/2407/23/24M & Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM159.00
DOT Commercial License Permit (CLP)Broken Bow07/22/2407/23/24M, Tu & Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM159.00
DOT Commercial License Permit (CLP)Ogallala07/22/2407/23/24M & Tu : 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM159.00
DOT Commercial License Permit (CLP)Valentine07/22/2407/23/24M & Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM159.00
Introduction to EmailMcCook07/16/2407/16/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM35.00
Digital Sculpting with zSpaceValentine07/11/2407/11/24Th : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM35.00
Tiny TreasureOgallala07/11/2407/11/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
True to the Red, White & BlueImperial07/17/2407/17/24W : 10:00 AM - Noon15.00
True to the Red, White & BlueImperial07/17/2407/17/24W : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Adventures through Storytelling and Theater (Ages 8 and up)Imperial07/01/2407/01/24M : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
Anti-Bullying (Ages 9-12)Imperial07/09/2407/09/24Tu : 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM0.00
Anti-Bullying (Ages 9-12)Imperial07/09/2407/09/24Tu : 11:00 AM - Noon0.00
Robotics for Youth (Ages 9-12)(Closed)*Imperial07/16/2407/18/24Tu & Th : 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM45.00
Longhorn Pride! Orange and Black-Tie Dye (Ages 6 and up)Imperial07/29/2407/29/24M : 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM25.00
Junior Responders: First Aid Essentials for Children (Ages 6 to 9)Imperial07/02/2407/02/24Tu : 10:00 AM - Noon30.00
Bubble and Squirt PaintingValentine07/10/2407/10/24W : 12 M - Noon25.00
Reading with RonnaValentine07/25/2407/25/24Th : 10:00 AM - Noon20.00
Red, White and Blue and YouValentine07/02/2407/02/24Tu : 10:00 AM - Noon30.00
Line Dancing for KidsValentine07/18/2407/18/24Th : 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM20.00
ServSafe Food Safety TrainingValentine08/08/2408/08/24Th : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM35.00
Beginner Violin & ViolaNorth Platte07/08/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM100.00
Beginner Cello & BassNorth Platte07/08/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM100.00
Intermediate Violin & ViolaNorth Platte07/08/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM100.00
Intermediate Cello & BassNorth Platte07/08/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 12 N - 12:45 PM100.00
Orchestra EnsembleNorth Platte07/08/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM100.00
Coding Camp: Ineractive Animations and Games (grades 5-8)McCook07/16/2407/18/24Tu, W & Th : 9:00 AM - Noon49.00
Car Care BasicsBroken Bow07/18/2407/18/24Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM35.00
Nickelodeon Animation Studio (Grades K-6)North Platte07/09/2407/09/24Tu : 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Animation Studio (Grades K-6)North Platte07/16/2407/16/24Tu : 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Aninmation Studio (Grades 6-12)North Platte07/09/2407/09/24Tu : 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM0.00
Nickelodeon Aninmation Studio (Grades 6-12)North Platte07/16/2407/16/24Tu : 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM0.00
Driver EducationNorth Platte07/15/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 8:00 AM - Noon260.00
Driver EducationNorth Platte07/15/2407/19/24M, Tu, W, Th & F : 12 N - 4:00 PM260.00
Discover Scuba Diving (Ages 8 and older)Ogallala07/11/2407/11/24Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
Discover Scuba Diving (Ages 8 and older)Ogallala07/11/2407/11/24Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM25.00
Hazardous Material Endorsement Driver TrainingNorth Platte07/01/2407/02/24M & Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM300.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte09/04/2409/04/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte10/02/2410/02/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte11/06/2411/06/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte12/04/2412/04/24W : 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM65.00
Trauma Nursing Core Course (TNCC)North Platte11/13/2411/14/24W & Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM265.00
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) ProviderNorth Platte10/10/2410/11/24Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM210.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte09/17/2409/17/24Tu : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Neonatal Resuscitation Program (NRP) ProviderNorth Platte11/06/2411/06/24W : 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte09/12/2409/19/24Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM240.00
Pediatric Advanced Life Support (PALS) ProviderNorth Platte11/14/2411/15/24Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM240.00
Conversational Spanish in the WorkplaceImperial09/04/2410/09/24W : 12 N - 1:30 PM85.00
Getting Retirement RightNorth Platte10/22/2410/22/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM39.00
Getting Retirement RightNorth Platte11/21/2411/21/24Th : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM39.00
Getting Retirement RightMcCook10/29/2410/29/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM39.00
Getting Retirement RightImperial11/19/2411/19/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM39.00
Christmas Design OR Geometric Outdoor Barn QuiltNorth Platte11/22/2411/22/24F : 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM85.00
Christmas Design OR Geometric Outdoor Barn QuiltOgallala10/22/2410/22/24Tu : 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM85.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte09/07/2409/08/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte09/21/2409/28/24Sa : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Basic Rider Course-Motorcycle Safety FoundationNorth Platte10/05/2410/06/24Sa & Su : 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM269.00
Identity Theft: A Guide for ConsumersMcCook11/20/2411/20/24W : 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM0.00
Safety in Numbers: 4 Lessons in CybersecurityMcCook11/20/2411/20/24W : 9:30 AM - Noon0.00
Robert's Rules of Order 101Ogallala09/12/2409/12/24Th : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM0.00
Robert's Rules of Order 101North Platte09/12/2409/12/24Th : 10:00 AM - Noon0.00
Robert's Rules of Order 101Imperial09/12/2409/12/24Th : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM0.00
Robert's Rules of Order 101Valentine09/12/2409/12/24Th : 10:00 AM - Noon0.00
Robert's Rules of Order 101Broken Bow09/12/2409/12/24Th : 10:00 AM - Noon0.00
Introduction to Brain Mapping and NeurofeedbackImperial09/10/2409/24/24Tu : 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM80.00
Art JournalingImperial09/12/2409/26/24Th : 9:00 AM - Noon99.00
Fall Flannel, Flowers, & Fun!Imperial10/01/2410/01/24Tu : 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM80.00
Every Family Has a Story, What's Yours?Imperial10/15/2410/15/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM30.00
A Haunted Canvas: Paint Along with BobbieImperial10/24/2410/24/24Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM30.00
COFFEE BREAK-What's in your Cup?North Platte11/05/2411/05/24Tu : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM20.00
So, You've Inherited a Farm! Now What?Imperial11/12/2411/12/24Tu : 10:00 AM - Noon20.00
Identity Theft: A Guide for ConsumersMcCook11/21/2411/21/24Th : 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM0.00
Identity Theft: A Guide for Consumers-Lunch and LearnImperial11/18/2411/18/24M : 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM15.00
Crossing the Digital Divide: A Guide for SeniorsImperial11/18/2411/19/24M & Tu : 5:30 AM - 8:00 PM0.00
Safety in Numbers: Four Lessions in Cybersecurity-Lunch and LearnImperial11/19/2411/19/24Tu : 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM15.00
The Gift of Healthy Foods in a JarImperial11/26/2411/26/24Tu : 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM20.00
Canvas and Cocoa Christmas PaintingImperial12/05/2412/05/24Th : 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM30.00

Click the course Title link for more information.

These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.


Back
to Top