Complete Listing

Click the course Title link for more information.

Course NameCityBeginsEndsMeetsFee
Let's Explore: Birds and FlowersOgallala06/21/1806/21/18Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM7.00
Steppin' OutOgallala06/21/1806/21/18Th : 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Fun with Foam PiecesOgallala06/28/1806/28/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM7.00
Fun with Foam PiecesOgallala06/28/1806/28/18Th : 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM7.00
Essentials of Kayaking
06/21/1806/21/18Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Paper Folding Fun (Ages 5-7)Imperial06/20/1806/20/18W : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM20.00
Amazing Origami (Ages 8-10)(Closed)*Imperial06/20/1806/20/18W : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM20.00
Cow Country Craft (Ages 5-8)Imperial06/27/1806/27/18W : 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM20.00
Summer Kid's: 3-D Art Camp "In the Manner of" (Grades 4-8) (JUST FINISHED 4th-8)McCook06/19/1806/21/18Tu, W & Th : 9:00 AM - Noon30.00
Summer Kid's: Theatre Camp (Grades K-8)(Closed)*McCook06/18/1806/29/18M, Tu, W, Th & F : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM15.00
Summer Kid's: Theatre Presentation of "HONK"McCook06/29/1806/29/18F : 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM0.00
Summer Kid's: Theatre Presentation of "HONK"McCook06/30/1806/30/18Sa : 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM0.00
Garden Art for the AdultMcCook06/20/1806/20/18W : 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM29.00
Theater Makeup
06/19/1806/19/18Tu : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Youth Improv WorkshopNorth Platte06/29/1806/30/18F & Sa : 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM29.00
The Basics of BabysittingOgallala06/28/1806/28/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM10.00
Nebraska Boater SafetyNorth Platte06/18/1806/18/18M : 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM0.00
Summer Kids: Art Camp ShowMcCook06/26/1806/26/18Tu : 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM0.00
Intro to CPR/First AidOgallala06/28/1806/28/18Th : 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM5.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte07/10/1807/10/18Tu : 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM65.00
ACLS ProviderNorth Platte08/02/1808/03/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
NRP ProviderNorth Platte07/19/1807/19/18Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
PALS ProviderNorth Platte07/12/1807/13/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
PEARS ProviderNorth Platte07/17/1807/17/18Tu : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
Basic EKG InterpretationNorth Platte08/01/1808/01/18W : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM40.00
PALS RenewalNorth Platte07/11/1807/11/18W : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
PALS Instructor CourseNorth Platte08/23/1808/23/18Th : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM135.00
2017 NEC Code Review - Navigate the NECNorth Platte07/14/1807/14/18Sa : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM100.00
Cookie CreationsOgallala07/05/1807/05/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM10.00
Cookie CreationsOgallala07/05/1807/05/18Th : 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM10.00
Memos from MomOgallala07/12/1807/12/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM10.00
Build a Birdhouse(Closed)*Ogallala07/12/1807/12/18Th : 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM10.00
Let's Explore: MammalsOgallala07/19/1807/19/18Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM7.00
Crochet CraftOgallala07/26/1807/26/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM7.00
Slumber PartyOgallala07/26/1807/26/18Th : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM10.00
Essentials of Kayaking
07/19/1807/19/18Th : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Paper Folding Fun (Ages 5-7)
07/18/1807/18/18W : 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM20.00
Amazing Origami (Ages 8-10)
07/18/1807/18/18W : 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM20.00
Flower Fun (Ages 5-8)Imperial07/11/1807/11/18W : 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM20.00
Paper Marbling (Ages 8-12)(Closed)*Imperial07/11/1807/11/18W : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM20.00
Paper Marbling (Ages 8-12)Imperial07/11/1807/11/18W : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM20.00
Mosaic Pots (Ages 8-12)(Closed)*Imperial07/18/1807/19/18W : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM + 1 hr on TH TBA25.00
Mosaic Pots (Ages 8-12)(Closed)*Imperial07/18/1807/19/18W & Th : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM+ 1 extra hour on 7/19 TBA25.00
Let Us Sing and Play! (Ages 3-6)Imperial07/20/1807/20/18F : 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM20.00
Milk Matters (Ages 8-12)(Closed)*Imperial07/25/1807/25/18W : 10:00 AM - Noon25.00
Milk Matters (Ages 8-12)Imperial07/25/1807/25/18W : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM25.00
Champion Day (Ages 8-12)(Closed)*Champion08/01/1808/01/18W : 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM0.00
Summer Kid's: Science Investigation Stations Camp (Grades 2-5)(Closed)*McCook07/09/1807/12/18M, Tu, W & Th : 9:00 AM - Noon25.00
Summer Kid's: Letter Press (Ages 8-16)McCook07/10/1807/10/18Tu : 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM10.00
Summer Kid's: Sand Art (Grades K-3)(Closed)*McCook07/26/1807/26/18Th : 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM9.00
Summer Kid's: Garden Mosaic (Grades 4 and above)(Closed)*McCook07/11/1807/11/18W : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM25.00
Summer Kid's: Bubble Day (Grades K-2)McCook07/23/1807/23/18M : 11:00 AM - Noon9.00
Summer Kid's: Bubble Day (Grades 3-5)McCook07/23/1807/23/18M : 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM9.00
Summer Kid's: Fire Safety and First Aid for Kids (Grades 1-6)(Closed)*McCook07/31/1807/31/18Tu : 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM0.00
Civilian Response to Active Killer Events (CRAKE)Ogallala07/09/1807/09/18M : 10:00 AM - Noon0.00
Civilian Response to Active Killer Events (CRAKE)Ogallala07/09/1807/09/18M : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Civilian Response to Active Killer Events (CRAKE)Ogallala08/13/1808/13/18M : 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM0.00
Civilian Response to Active Killer Events (CRAKE)Ogallala08/13/1808/13/18M : 10:00 AM - Noon0.00
Driver EducationNorth Platte07/23/1807/27/18M, Tu, W, Th & F : 8:00 AM - Noon235.00
Young Composer WorkshopNorth Platte07/09/1807/13/18M, Tu, W, Th & F : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM119.00
Summer Kid's Academy: Mini Enchanted Garden (Ages 4-8)(Closed)*McCook07/02/1807/02/18M : 10:00 AM - Noon10.00
Summer Kid's: Enchanted Gardens (Ages 9-16)McCook07/02/1807/02/18M : 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM15.00
Discover Scuba Diving (Ages 8 and older)(Closed)*Ogallala07/05/1807/05/18Th : 2:00 AM - 3:30 PM18.00
Discover Scuba Diving (Ages 8 and older)(Closed)*Ogallala07/05/1807/05/18Th : 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM18.00
Summer Kid's: Dodge Ball Camp (Gr 4-8)McCook07/17/1807/19/18Tu & Th : 10:00 AM - Noon15.00
Summer Kids: Disc Golf Camp (Grades 2-5)(Closed)*McCook07/24/1807/25/18Tu & W : 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM15.00
Workplace Attack Survival BasicsNorth Platte07/10/1807/10/18Tu : 12 N - 1:00 PM10.00
Workplace Attack Survival BasicsNorth Platte07/10/1807/10/18Tu : 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Workplace Attack Survival BasicsNorth Platte08/07/1808/07/18Tu : 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM10.00
Workplace Attack Survival BasicsNorth Platte08/07/1808/07/18Tu : 12 N - 1:00 PM10.00
12 Lead EKG InterpretationNorth Platte10/18/1810/18/18Th : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM75.00
Basic Life Support ProviderNorth Platte10/16/1810/16/18Tu : 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM65.00
BLS Instructor CourseNorth Platte09/18/1809/18/18Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM135.00
ENPCNorth Platte10/11/1810/12/18Th & F : 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM265.00
TNCCNorth Platte11/15/1811/16/18Th & F : 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM265.00
ACLS ProviderNorth Platte10/04/1810/05/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
ACLS ProviderNorth Platte12/06/1812/07/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
Sales & Use TaxNorth Platte10/04/1810/04/18Th : 8:30 AM - Noon0.00
Agri-business Tax SeminarNorth Platte10/04/1810/04/18Th : 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM0.00
NRP ProviderNorth Platte10/09/1810/09/18Tu : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM120.00
PALS ProviderNorth Platte09/06/1809/07/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
PALS ProviderNorth Platte11/08/1811/09/18Th & F : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM200.00
PEARS ProviderNorth Platte10/23/1810/23/18Tu : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
Basic EKG InterpretationNorth Platte10/03/1810/03/18W : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM40.00
Basic EKG InterpretationNorth Platte12/05/1812/05/18W : 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM40.00
PALS RenewalNorth Platte09/05/1809/05/18W : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
PALS RenewalNorth Platte11/07/1811/07/18W : 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM145.00
STABLENorth Platte09/12/1809/13/18W & Th : 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM195.00
2017 NEC Chapter 5 Special OccupanciesOgallala10/12/1810/13/18F & Sa : 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM180.00
Professional PlumbingOgallala08/27/1810/19/18M, W & F : 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM499.00

Back to Top

Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top

These courses may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top